Romantic Movie Star, The: www.ifilove.com

ART NAME: Eddie

REAL NAME: Edward Chen

BIRTHDATE: Feb. 12, 1981

HEIGHT: 181cm

WEIGHT: 65kg

BLOODLINE: 1/4 Irish, 1/4 Philippine, 1/2 Chinese

LANGUAGES: Chinese Advanced, English Excellent, French Primary

SELF-APPRAISAL: Completist and Idealist

LIFE FAITH: If love, then love on a grand scale

            If hate, then hate in a big way

FAVORITE COLOR: Red and White

PET PHRASE : I don't understand

FAVORITE SONG : Truly, Madly, Deeply

FAVORITE MOVIE : Romeo + Juliet (1996)

Romantic Movie Star, The: www.ifilove.com 

 

WORKS

FULL-LENGTH NOVELS:

Prince of the Universe

Dream Back to Eden

Night by the Moon-river


 

 

SCREENPLAYS:

Dream Back to Eden (Both Chinese and English versions)

Red Sail Atop the Roof

(First Prize of the Hartley-Merrill International Screenplay Contest)

Dream Back to Eden

Night by the Moon-river

Never Say Goodbye to Beijing

Affectionate as an Angel is

 

 

 

PROSE ALBUM:

In the Open Country Full of Hope

A Boy Times

Family Letter

 

 

 

POETRY ALBUM

The Waving Red Handkerchief

 

 

 

PERFORMANCE

As the Wind Takes It As Ai Jia

Summer Holiday As Han baoqiang

Early Grown Early Know As Shui Ling'er

A Good Husband As Chen Bin

Fluttering Red Ribbon As a youth of Miao Nationality

The Power As Prince Zhi

Drama The Love between Them As Wen Jia

Drama The Power King As Li Han

CCTV Fluttering Red Ribbon As a youth of Nationality


 

 

  Romantic Movie Star, The: www.ifilove.com